Jul 5, 2011

Life is a rollercoaster

Hi sweet nations in all the world... we showing you here some of the new items released newly from skins, dresses, shirts, pants and of course hair.. Hope you like..
Listening to: Ronan Keating - Life is A Roller Coaster
On Paris (Left):
F l e s h t o n e by: Gisele Mubble/ Stevenzuuh Gossipgirl
Dress:Fleshtone :: DejaVu Dress Blue (New).
Fleshtone released two dresses collection name DejaVu and Silk-Lined that are really gorgeous.. Plus new Pumps that gonna be shown in full review in coming post.
Bag:Fleshtone :: The Navy Satchel
Muismby: Icemocolo Voom
Denim Jacket:*Muism* [Denim Jacket]_Original
CHANTKARE by: Applonia Criss
Pant:CHANTKARE FREEDOM PANT BLUE (New)
LaGyo by: Gyorgyna Larnia 
Bangle:LaGyo_Waves bangles L (New)
Necklace:LaGyo_Kalea woven necklace - red clay (New)
Rings:LaGyo_Noa 3 stones rings (New)
Earrings: LaGyo_Kai earrings (2 versions included) (New)
Just a thing to say about the new accessories collection from LaGyo... what to say about it but AMAZINGGG.. endless varieties of colors and really fun to play with... Its indeed our fav for the year 2011 and in all yearssss in SL.. Thank you Gyorgyna..
Pixel Fashion by: Amandine Arai
Shoes::)(: Oshun Shoes Blue
Raspberry by: Raspberry Aristocrat 
Hair:[RA] Petunia II Hair - Brown Cocoa ~Hair Fair 2011 Freebie Bag (New@Hair Fair Sim 3). Amazing pack pls pls pls pls if you are hair addict get that bag. The brand is new to us but we totally loving it..
[the Skinnery] by: Umazuma Metaluna
Skin:[the Skinnery] Ressa-Nude (ginger) (New). Full review below

On Lolitta (Right):
Apple May Designs by: Apple May
Shirt:Apple May Designs - Kissable (New)
Hair accessory: Prude Hair Accessory part of Apple May Designs - Prude (New)
{Mon Tissu} by: Anouk Spot/ Elie Spot
Denim Jacket:{mon tissu} Porter Jean Jacket - Used
CHANTKARE by: Applonia Criss
Pant: CHANTKARE SUMMER FREEDOM PANT RED 2011 (New)
. Legit by: Misha Preiz
Belt:. Legit . Stars and Spikes - Black
*COCO*
Bag:COCO ClearToteBag (old group gift)
✘ TonkTastic by: Tonk Tomcat 
Boots:TonkTastic - Long Combat Boots
miel by:Miel Nirvana/ Mika Nieupo
Necklace:miel - CHUM necklace (New)
Bangle:miel - CHUM bracelet (New group gift)
Raspberry by: Raspberry Aristocrat
Hair:[RA] Khloe Hair - Red Passion (New@Hair Fair Sim 3)
*JeSyLiLO by: LiLO Glom
Skin:*JeSyLiLO*:::Mona:::*TanSkin*J1* ( Matte ) (New) Full review below

Poses:
!Bang by: Trieste Minuet
MARUKIN by: Valencia Southard  

Decor:
LISP Bazaar by: Pandora Popstar
The Loft by: Colleen Desmoulins
{What Next} by: Winter Thorn

Full Review of the skin worn by Lolitta:
JeSyLiLo released its new gorgeous skin name Mona. Mona comes with many options. From 5 skin tones from Pale to Dark.. and eyebrows tattoo layers (blonde and black). As well as hair base tattoo layers, shiny and Matt body and if not enough also 4 tattoo layer makeups (shown below). Just to mention how I'm (lolitta) is in lala land. I forgot to take a shot of one skin tone which is the Pale and I only realized that after Paris finished editing the pictures.. So so sorryyyyy.. and Thank you LiLO
Full Review of the skin worn by Paris:
Something special and unique about this new skin name Ressa. It has a touch of sadness plus strength and I fell in love with it the moment I tried the Demo. I also love the shiny effect on the T Zone. Kinda like me in RL lol. Freckles shown are with the skin.. CUTEEE. I'm wearing below Ginger tone.
Ressa comes with 5 skin tones. Each pack has three skins X teethed skins= 6 :-). Also in the pack you get many tattoo makeups (lipgloss, full face makeup, blushers, and eyeshadows). And the price of all this is realllly so so affordable. Thank you Umazuma.... Go and check it what you waiting for :-))
Posted by Double Trouble Paris and Lolitta at 9:12 PM

0 comments:

Post a Comment